CAPA Subcommittees

Physical Sciences and Mathematics

Members

College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Kylee Duberstein
Franklin College of Arts and Sciences (Sciences) Rodney Mauricio
Terry College of Business Jim Carson
College of Engineering Kun Yao
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources  Joseph Dahlen
(Chair)
College of Pharmacy Michelle McElhannon
College of Veterinary Medicine Shannon Hostetter

Biological Sciences

Members

College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Kylee Duberstein
Franklin College of Arts and Sciences (Sciences)

Rodney Mauricio
(Chair)

Odum School of Ecology Amanda Rugenski
Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources Joseph Dahlen
College of Pharmacy Michelle McElhannon
College of Public Health Pamela Orpinas
College of Veterinary Medicine Shannon Hostetter

Social Sciences

Members

Franklin College of Arts and Sciences (Arts) Jonathan Haddad
(Chair)
Odum School of Ecology Amanda Rugenski
College of Family and Consumer Sciences Sheri Worthy
School of Law Randy Beck
School of Public and International Affairs Rongbin Han
College of Public Health Pamela Orpinas
School of Social Work Harold Briggs

Humanities and Fine Arts

Members

Franklin College of Arts and Sciences (Arts) Jonathan Haddad
Mary Frances Early College of Education David Jackson
College of Environment and Design Ashley Steffens
College of Family and Consumer Sciences Sheri Worthy
(Chair)
Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communication Dodie Cantrell-Bickley

Other Professional Courses

Members

Terry College of Business Jim Carson
Mary Frances Early College of Education David Jackson
College of Engineering Kun Yao
(Chair)
College of Environment and Design Ashley Steffens
Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communication Dodie Cantrell-Bickley
School of Law Randy Beck
School of Public and International Affairs  Rongbin Han
School of Social Work Harold Briggs

Executive Committee

Members

Physical Sciences and Mathematics Chair Joseph Dahlen
Biological Sciences Chair Rodney Mauricio
Social Sciences Chair Jonathan Haddad
Humanities and Fine Arts Chair Sheri Worthy
Other Professional Courses Chair Kun Yao
Graduate School Christof Meile
UCC Chair Susan Sanchez